Famille Geoemydidae

70 espèces

  • Batagur affinis (Cantor, 1847)
  • Batagur Baska (Gray, 1831)
  • Batagur borneoensis (SCHLEGEL & Muller, 1844)
  • Batagur dhongoka (Gray, 1834)
  • Batagur Kachuga (Gray, 1831)
  • Batagur trivittata (Duméril & Bibron, 1835)
  • Cuora amboinensis (DAUDIN, 1802)
  • Cuora aurocapitata (LUO & ZONG 1988)
  • Cuora bourreti (OBST & REIMANN 1994)
  • Cuora evelynae (ERNST & LOVICH 1990)
  • Cuora flavomarginata (GRAY, 1863)
  • Cuora galbinifrons (BOURRET 1939)
  • Cuora mccordi (ERNST 1988)
  • Cuora mouhotii (GRAY, 1862)
  • Cuora pani (SONG 1984)
  • Cuora picturata (LEHR, Fritz & Obst 1998)
  • Cuora trifasciata (Bell, 1825)
  • Cuora yunnanensis (Boulenger, 1906)
  • Cuora zhoui (ZHAO, ZHOU & YE 1990)
  • Cyclemys atripons (IVERSON & McCord, 1997)
  • Cyclemys dentata (Gray, 1831)
  • Cyclemys enigmatica (FRITZ, Guicking, AUER, SOMMER, clin d'oeil et Hundsdörfer 2009)
  • Cyclemys fusca (FRITZ, Guicking, AUER, SOMMER, clin d'oeil et Hundsdörfer 2009)
  • Cyclemys Gemeli (FRITZ, Guicking, AUER, SOMMER, clin d'oeil et Hundsdörfer 2009)
  • Cyclemys oldhami (GRAY, 1863)
  • Cyclemys tcheponensis (BOURRET, 1939)
  • Geoclemys hamiltonii (Gray, 1831)
  • Geoemyda japonica (FAN 1931)
  • Geoemyda spengleri (Gmelin 1789)
  • Hardella thurjii (Gray, 1831)
  • Heosemys annandalii (Boulenger, 1903)
  • Heosemys depressa (Anderson, 1875)
  • Heosemys grandis (Gray, 1860)
  • Heosemys spinosa (Gray, 1831)
  • Leucocephalon yuwonoi (McCord, IVERSON & BOEADI, 1995)
  • Malayemys macrocephala (GRAY, 1859)
  • Malayemys subtrijuga (SCHWEIGGER 1812)
  • Mauremys annamensis (Siebenrock, 1903)
  • Mauremys caspica (Gmelin, 1774)
  • Mauremys japonica (Temminck & Schlegel, 1835)
  • Mauremys leprosa (SCHWEIGGER 1812)
  • Mauremys mutica (Cantor, 1842)
  • Mauremys nigricans (Gray, 1834)
  • Mauremys reevesii (GRAY 1831)
  • Mauremys rivulata (VALENCIENNES, 1833)
  • Mauremys sinensis (Gray, 1834)
  • Melanochelys tricarinata (BLYTH, 1856)
  • Melanochelys trijuga (SCHWEIGGER 1812)
  • Morenia ocellata (Duméril & Bibron, 1835)
  • Morenia petersi (Anderson, 1879)
  • Notochelys platynota (Gray, 1834)
  • Orlitia borneensis (GRAY 1873)
  • Pangshura smithii (GRAY, 1863)
  • Pangshura sylhetensis (JERDON 1870)
  • Pangshura tecta (Gray, 1831)
  • Pangshura tentoria (Gray, 1834)
  • Rhinoclemmys annulata (Gray, 1860)
  • Rhinoclemmys areolata (Duméril, Bibron & Duméril, 1851)
  • Rhinoclemmys diademata (Mertens, 1954)
  • Rhinoclemmys funerea (COPE, 1876)
  • Rhinoclemmys melanosterna (Gray, 1861)
  • Rhinoclemmys nasuta (Boulenger, 1902)
  • Rhinoclemmys pulcherrima (Gray, 1855)
  • Rhinoclemmys punctularia (DAUDIN 1801)
  • Rhinoclemmys rubida (COPE, 1870)
  • Sacalia bealei (Gray, 1831)
  • Sacalia quadriocellata (Siebenrock, 1903)
  • Siebenrockiella crassicollis (Gray, 1831)
  • Siebenrockiella leytensis (Taylor, 1920)
  • Vijayachelys silvatica (Henderson, 1912)